Xapo VASP Limited

Name   Xapo VASP Limited
Address 1/1 1/2 and 1/A-1 Casemates Square
Gibraltar
GX11 1AA
Telephone
Fax
Email
Website
Legal Form Private Limited Company
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 118088
Incorporation Date 19/11/2018

Other names

  • Previous Name - Xapo Blockchain Limited
  • Previous Name - Xapo Technologies Limited

Permissions

  • Regulated activity

    • Providing distributed ledger technology services
      • The firm is authorised to use distributed ledger technology for storing or transmitting value belonging to others in connection with: • The provision of dealer services; and • The issue of fiat-stabilised virtual assets.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.