Sovereign Trust International Limited

Name   Sovereign Trust International Limited
Address Sovereign Place
117 Main Street
Gibraltar
Telephone 20076173
Fax 20070158
Email gib@sovereigngroup.com
Website http://www.sovereigngroup.com
Legal Form Private Company Limited By Shares
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 44491
Incorporation Date 20/01/1992

Other names

  • Previous Name - ICSL Trust Corporation (Gibraltar) Limited

Permissions

  • Regulated activity

    • Establishing, operating or winding up a personal pension scheme
      • The Calpe Retirement Benefit Scheme
      • The Calpe Lite Retirement Benefit Scheme
      • The Aria IP Gibraltar QROPS Pension Scheme
      • The Providence Gibraltar Bond Personal Pension Plan
      • Athena QROPS
      • ECS Personal Pension Plan
      • The Two Ninety Five Retirement Benefit Scheme
      • The Evolve Retirement Benefit Scheme
      • Aurora Europa Pensions Trust
      • Aurora Europa Lite Pensions Trust
      • The Sovereign Gibraltar Personal Pension Scheme
      • The ECS International QROPS
    • Acting as a Company Manager
    • Acting as a professional trustee of a trust

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.