RSM Fund Services (Gibraltar) Limited

Name   RSM Fund Services (Gibraltar) Limited
Address 21 Engineer Lane
Gibraltar
GX11 1AA
Telephone 20074854
Fax 20051477
Email info@rsm.gi
Website http://www.rsm.global/gibraltar
Legal Form Private Company Limited By Shares
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 100891
Incorporation Date 02/06/2008

Other names

  • Previous Name - B & C Limited
  • Trading Name - Nexus Fund Administration Services
  • Trading Name - RSM

Permissions

  • Regulated activity

    • Acting as depositary of an AIF with an in-scope AIFM (CIS Depositary)
      • RSM Fund Services (Gibraltar) Limited is permitted to act as depositary of an AIF with an in-scope AIFM only in the capacity of a Private Equity Depositary, in accordance with Regulations 48(6) of the Financial Services (Alternative Investment Fund Managers) Regulations 2020. This activity is restricted to providing depositary services to private equity funds.
    • Acting as administrator of a CIS

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.