Red Sands Life Assurance Company (Europe) Limited

Name   Red Sands Life Assurance Company (Europe) Limited
Address Level 3 Ocean Village Business Centre
23 Ocean Village Promenade
Ocean Village
Gibraltar
GX11 1AA
Telephone 20003700
Fax 20003710
Email [email protected]
Website
Legal Form Private Limited Company
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 101001
Incorporation Date 19/06/2008

Other names

  • Previous Name - Hollard Life Assurance Company Limited

Permissions

  • Regulated activity

    • Carrying out contracts of insurance. (Insurance)
    • Effecting contracts of insurance. (Insurance)
  • General Business (Insurance)

    • 1. Accident (Life).
    • 2. Sickness (Life).
  • Long Term Business (Insurance)

    • I Life and annuity.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.