Prometheus Insurance Company Limited*(31 December 2019)

Name   Prometheus Insurance Company Limited*(31 December 2019)
Address PO Box 64
6A Queensway
Gibraltar
GX11 1AA
Telephone 20060068
Fax 20049725
Email [email protected]
Website http://www.prometheusinsurance.com
Legal Form Private Company Limited By Shares
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 82316
Incorporation Date 06/09/2001

Other names

  • Previous Name - Prometheus Insurance Company (Gibraltar) Limited
  • Previous Name - Tradewise Insurance Company Limited
  • Previous Name - Tradewise Insurance Company Limited* (31 December 2019)

Permissions

  • No longer authorised to enter into new contracts of insurance or renew existing contracts of insurance
  • In Administration
  • In liquidation
  • Regulated activity

    • Carrying out contracts of insurance. (Insurance)
    • Effecting contracts of insurance. (Insurance)
  • General Business (Insurance)

    • 3 Land vehicles.
    • 7 Goods in transit.
    • 8 Fire and natural forces.
    • 9 Damage to property.
    • 10 Motor vehicle liability.
    • 13 General liability.
    • 17 Legal expenses.
  • No longer authorised to enter into new contracts of insurance or renew existing contracts of insurance
  • In Administration
  • In liquidation

The firm is authorised to carry out services in the following countries:

  • General Business

    • 3 Land vehicles.
    • 7 Goods in transit.
    • 8 Fire and natural forces.
    • 9 Damage to property.
    • 10 Motor vehicle liability.
    • 13 General liability.
    • 17 Legal expenses.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.