Nelson Insurance Company Limited

Name   Nelson Insurance Company Limited
Address First Floor Grand Ocean Plaza
Ocean Village Promenade
Ocean Village
Gibraltar
GX11 1AA
Telephone +350 20052522
Fax +350 20043870
Email [email protected]
Website
Legal Form Private Company Limited By Shares
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 108039
Incorporation Date 22/06/2012

Other names

  • Previous Name - Nelson Company Limited
  • Previous Name - Thurloe Investments Limited

Permissions

  • Regulated activity

    • Carrying out contracts of insurance. (Insurance)
    • Effecting contracts of insurance. (Insurance)
  • General Business (Insurance)

    • 3 Land vehicles.
    • 10 Motor vehicle liability.
    • 13 General liability.

The firm is authorised to carry out services in the following countries:

  • General Business

    • 3 Land vehicles.
    • 10 Motor vehicle liability.
    • 13 General liability.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.