Mascarenhas Insurance & Finance Limited

Name   Mascarenhas Insurance & Finance Limited
Address PO Box 502
Suite 1a Tisa House
143 Main Street
Gibraltar
Telephone 20076434
Fax 20076741
Email info@masbro.gi
Website http://www.masbro.gi
Legal Form Private Company Limited By Shares
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 9930
Incorporation Date 23/09/1985

Other names

  • Trading Name - Masbro Insurance Brokers

Permissions

  • Regulated activity

    • Taking up or pursuing insurance distribution - GENERAL (Insurance Distribution)
    • Taking up or pursuing insurance distribution - LIFE (Insurance Distribution)
  • (Unspecified)

    • IV Investment Adviser.
      • Restricted to investment advice in respect of long term insurance contracts as defined in paragraph 10 of Schedule 1 of the Financial Services (Investment & Fiduciary Services) Act.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.