LAMP Insurance Company Limited* (31 May 2019)

Name   LAMP Insurance Company Limited* (31 May 2019)
Address PO Box 708
Suite 822 Europort
Europort Road
Gibraltar
Telephone 21621242
Fax
Email lpovedano@lampinsurance.com
Website
Legal Form Private Company Limited By Shares
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 93562
Incorporation Date 09/12/2004

Other names

  • Trading Name - Ezylet Insurance
  • Previous Name - LAMP Insurance Company Limited
  • Previous Name - LAMP Insurance Company Limited (*)

Permissions

  • In liquidation
  • No longer authorised to enter into new contracts of insurance or renew existing contracts of insurance
  • Regulated activity

    • Effecting and carrying out contract of insurance. (Insurance)
  • General Business (Insurance)

    • 1 Accident.
    • 2 Sickness.
    • 8 Fire and natural forces.
    • 9 Damage to property.
    • 13 General liability.
    • 14 Credit.
    • 16 Miscellaneous financial loss.
    • 17 Legal expenses.
    • 18 Assistance.
  • In liquidation
  • No longer authorised to enter into new contracts of insurance or renew existing contracts of insurance

The firm is authorised to carry out services in the following countries:

  • General Business

    • 1 Accident.
    • 2 Sickness.
    • 8 Fire and natural forces.
    • 9 Damage to property.
    • 13 General liability.
    • 14 Credit.
    • 16 Miscellaneous financial loss.
    • 17 Legal expenses.
    • 18 Assistance.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.