IDT Financial Services Limited

Name   IDT Financial Services Limited
Address 57/63 Line Wall Road
Gibraltar
GX11 1AA
Telephone 20079616
Fax 20079639
Email info@idtfinance.com
Website http://idtfinance.com
Legal Form Private Company Limited By Shares
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 95716
Incorporation Date 04/01/2006

Other names

  • Trading Name - IDT Finance

Permissions

  • Regulated activity

  • Service (Banking)

    • 4 Payment services as specified in Schedule 2, paragraph 17 of the Financial Services Act 2019
    • 15 Electronic money.
  • Service (Payment Services)

    • 1 Services enabling cash to be placed on a payment account as well as all the operations required for operating a payment account.
    • 2 Services enabling cash withdrawals from a payment account as well as all the operations required for operating a payment account.
    • 3a Execution of payment transactions, including transfers of funds on a payment account with the user's payment service provider or with another payment service provider - execution of direct debits, including one-off direct debits
    • 3b Execution of payment transactions, including transfers of funds on a payment account with the user's payment service provider or with another payment service provider - execution of payment transactions through a payment card or a similar device
    • 3c Execution of payment transactions, including transfers of funds on a payment account with the user's payment service provider or with another payment service provider - execution of credit transfers, including standing orders
    • 4a Execution of payment transactions where the funds are covered by a credit line for a payment service user - execution of direct debits, including one-off direct debits
    • 4b Execution of payment transactions where the funds are covered by a credit line for a payment service user - execution of payment transactions through a payment card or a similar device
    • 4c Execution of payment transactions where the funds are covered by a credit line for a payment service user - execution of credit transfers, including standing orders
    • 5 Issuing of payment instruments and/or acquiring of payment instruments.
    • 6 Money Remittance.

The firm is authorised to carry out services in the following countries:


* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.