Huobi Technology (Gibraltar) Co. Ltd

Name   Huobi Technology (Gibraltar) Co. Ltd
Address Unit 1.23
1st Flr
World Trade Center
6 Bayside Road
Gibraltar
GX11 1AA
Telephone 20008160
Fax
Email levent.yigit@huobi.gi
Website
Legal Form Private Limited Company
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 116647
Incorporation Date 15/12/2017

Other names

  • Trading Name - HTX

Permissions

  • Regulated activity

    • Providing distributed ledger technology services
      • The firm is authorised to use distributed ledger technology for storing or transmitting value belonging to others in connection with: • The operation of a secondary market venue for trading virtual assets; and • The provision of broker/dealer services.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.