GSX Limited

Name   GSX Limited
Address Suite 741C Europort
Gibraltar
GX111AA
Telephone 20067822
Fax 20067821
Email info@gsx.gi
Website http://www.gsx.gi
Legal Form Private Limited Company
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 108156
Incorporation Date 17/07/2012

Other names

  • Trading Name - Gibraltar Stock Exchange

Permissions

  • The firm is restricted to acting as a listing exchange, specifically to the listing of open-ended funds, closed-ended funds and debt, derivative and asset-backed securities only
  • The firm is restricted to acting as a listing exchange, specifically to the listing of Open-Ended Funds, Closed-Ended Funds and Securities comprising Debt, Derivative and Asset Backed Securities (including Insurance Linked Securities) only.
  • Regulated activity

    • Operation of Multilateral Trading Facilities. (MiFID)
      • Listing Services Only [Non-Trading]
  • Service (Stock Exchange)

    • 1 Stock Exchange (non-trading)

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.