Green Realisations 123 Limited (formerly MCE Insurance Company Limited) * (5 November 2021)

Name   Green Realisations 123 Limited (formerly MCE Insurance Company Limited) * (5 November 2021)
Address 1st Floor World Trade Centrer
6 Bayside Road
Gibraltar
GX11 1AA
Telephone 20008047
Fax
Email [email protected]
Website
Legal Form Private Limited Company
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 108906
Incorporation Date 06/12/2012

Other names

  • Previous Name - MCE Insurance Company Limited * (5 November 2021)

Permissions

  • Directed not to enter into any new contracts of insurance and suspended from effecting contracts of insurance until certain conditions are met.
  • In Administration
  • Regulated activity

    • Carrying out contracts of insurance. (Insurance)
    • Effecting contracts of insurance. (Insurance)
  • General Business (Insurance)

    • 3 Land vehicles.
    • 10 Motor vehicle liability.
    • 18 Assistance.
  • Directed not to enter into any new contracts of insurance and suspended from effecting contracts of insurance until certain conditions are met.
  • In Administration

The firm is authorised to carry out services in the following countries:

  • General Business

    • 3 Land vehicles.
    • 10 Motor vehicle liability.
    • 18 Assistance.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.