Clairvaux Limited

Name   Clairvaux Limited
Address 6.19 World Trade Centre
6 Bayside Road
Gibraltar
Telephone
Fax
Email melonie.parr@clairvaux.com
Website
Legal Form Private Limited Company
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 114586
Incorporation Date 29/06/2016

Other names

  • Previous Name - Clairvaux

Permissions

  • Regulated activity

    • Reception and transmission of orders in relation to one or more of the Instruments listed in section C. (MiFID)
    • Portfolio Management. (MiFID)
    • Investment advice. (MiFID)
  • Authorisations (MiFID)

    • 3 Investment arranger (portfolio manager).
  • Ancillary services (MiFID)

    • 4 Foreign exchange services where these are connected to the provision of investment services.
    • 5 Investment research and financial analysis or other forms of general recommendation relating to transactions in financial instruments.
    • 7 Investment services and activities as well as ancillary services of the type included under Section A or this Section related to the underlying of the derivatives included under Section C - 5, 6, 7 and 10 - where these are connected to the provision of investment or ancillary services.
  • Experienced Investor Fund

    • Experienced Investor Fund

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.