Caversham Insurance Limited

Name   Caversham Insurance Limited
Address PO Box 708
Suite 827 Europort
Europort Road
Gibraltar
Telephone 20051801
Fax
Email derren.vincent@willistowerswatson.com
Website
Legal Form Private Limited Company
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 118595
Incorporation Date 30/09/2005

Other names

  • Previous Name - Caversham Insurance (Malta) Limited

Permissions

  • Regulated activity

    • Effecting and carrying out contract of insurance. (Insurance)
  • General Business (Insurance)

    • 8 Fire and natural forces.
    • 9 Damage to property.
    • 16 Miscellaneous financial loss.

The firm is authorised to carry out services in the following countries:

  • General Business

    • 8 Fire and natural forces.
    • 9 Damage to property.
    • 16 Miscellaneous financial loss.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.