Acquarius Trust Company Limited

Name   Acquarius Trust Company Limited
Address Suite 3 Second Flr
1/5 Irish Town
Gibraltar
GX11 1AA
Telephone +350 20050418
Fax +350 20044989
Email [email protected]
Website https://www.acquarius.gi
Legal Form Private Company Limited By Shares
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 64486
Incorporation Date 01/04/1998

Other names

  • Trading Name - Acquarius
  • Previous Name - Acquarius Fiduciary Services Limited
  • Trading Name - Acquarius Trust Group

Permissions

  • Regulated activity

    • Establishing, operating or winding up a personal pension scheme
      • The Fairmount International Pension Plan
      • Orion Pension Plan
    • Acting as a Company Manager
    • Acting as a professional trustee of a trust

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.