Acquarius Trust Company Limited

Name   Acquarius Trust Company Limited
Address Suite 3 Second Floor 1/5 Irish Town
Gibraltar
Telephone 20050418
Fax 20044989
Email oliver@acquarius.gi
Website http://www.cruzlaw.gi
Legal Form Private Company Limited By Shares
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 64486
Incorporation Date 01/04/1998

Other names

  • Previous Name - Acquarius Fiduciary Services Limited
  • Trading Name - Acquarius Marine Services
  • Trading Name - Acquarius Trust Group

Permissions

  • Regulated activity

    • Establishing, operating or winding up a personal pension scheme
      • The EOS Pension Fund
      • The Fairmount International Pension Plan
    • Acting as a Company Manager
    • Acting as a professional trustee of a trust

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.